StudioPRO Dual Link Extension

Standard

  • Single Head
  • Single-Link DVI
  • TX Local RX Aux
  • USB 2.0 (480 Mbps)

Configurable

  • Fiber Connectors

Overview

The StudioPRO DL extension systems are designed to support one dual-link DVI display and USB 2.0. Systems are custom configurable to also support LC, SC or ST connector types.

Specifications

  • Video Resolution: DVI-D, all single-link and dual-link DVI resolutions (maximum 330MHz pixel clock)
  • Optical Cable: Three (3) multi-mode or single mode fiber optic cables, for fewer fibers contact Thinklogical (fiber not supplied, available for purchase)
  • Optical Distance: Multi-Mode up to 1000m 65m: OM1 (62.5/125); 350m: OM2 (50/125); 750m: OM3 (50/125 SX+); 1000m: OM4 (50/125eSX+)
  • Optical Distance: Single Mode up to 80km All Distances: OS2 (9/125)
  • Optical Wavelength: Multi-Mode: 850nm; Single Mode: 1310nm (CWDM and DWDM wavelengths available, contact Thinklogical for further information)
  • Data Rate: Forward channel: 6.25Gbps; Back Channel: 2Gbps
  • Environmental: Operating Temperature: 0°C-50°C; Humidity: 5-95% RH, non-condensing
  • Compliance: Approvals for United States of America, Canada, and European Union
  • Warranty: One year ∙ Extended warranties available for purchase
  • Mounting Brackets: Surface Mounting Brackets Included
  • Power Consumption: 15 Watts
  • Supply Voltage: +5V DC, 4A, AC/DC Adapter Universal Input 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
  • Weight: 1.50lbs (0.68kg)

Dimensions

  • Rack Size: EIA 19”; To rack mount use (2) ENC-000205-R (not included)
  • Height x Width x Depth: 1.72” (43.74mm) x 9.04” (229.62mm) with mounting brackets x 7.39” (187.58mm)
  • Tolerance: ± 0.039” (1.00mm)

Connectors

    • Video: DVI-D (2)
    • USB 2.0 (480 Mbps): TX: USB B (1); RX: USB A (4)
    • Fiber Connectors: LC, SC or ST (2)

*Cables Included

Transmitter:

  • (1) 5 Volt, 4 Amp Wall Mount (PWR-000022-R) [For Fixed Extenders, for Extender Modules see Modular Chassis Specifications]
  • (2) DVI-D Single-Link Male to Male, 2 Meters (CBL000009-002MR)
  • (1) USB A-B, 1.8 Meters (CBL000015-006FR)

Receiver:

  • (1) 5 Volt, 4 Amp Wall Mount (PWR-000022-R) [For Fixed Extenders, for Extender Modules see Modular Chassis Specifications]

How To Buy

Part Numbers

VEL-SP0MDL LCTX Studio PRO SL Transmitter, Single Head, Dual-Link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-Mode, LC
VEL-SP0MDL LCRX Studio PRO SL Receiver, Single Head, Dual-Link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-Mode, LC
VEL-SP0SDL LCTX Studio PRO SL Transmitter, Single Head, Dual-Link DVI, USB 2.0, Single Mode, LC
VEL-SP0SDL LCRX Studio PRO SL Receiver, Single Head, Dual-Link DVI, USB 2.0, Single Mode, LC
VEL-SP0MDL SCTX Studio PRO SL Transmitter, Single Head, Dual-Link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-Mode, SC
VEL-SP0MDL SCRX Studio PRO SL Receiver, Single Head, Dual-Link DVI, USB 2.0, Multi-Mode, SC

Request a Quote